Privacy Policy

 

Under Article. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data (named below " Code") is necessary that you be given information about the use of your "personal information".

This page describes ways management of the website, in relation to the processing of personal data of users consulting. This notice is given, in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data, to those who consult the pages of the websiteCALZATURIFICIO GIORGIO IACHINI, named below "SITE", starting fromWWW.GIORGIOIACHINI.IT, named below "URLWEB" corresponding to the home page site. The information is provided only for this site and not to other Web sites accessed via links, starting from this.
The Privacy transposed a European directive which requires administrators of websites to show visitors a banner notifying them of what the cookie policy of the site you are browsing and subject its acceptance to continue navigation. In any case it is important to inform you right away that you will not be treated "sensitive data".

NB: This site does not use any type of cookie to the user's profile record. Cookies are used by third parties related to the presence of "social plugin". We anonymized Google Analytics, which allows us to collect statistics without you profile.

PURPOSE OF USE
Personal data collected through the registration procedures for the services of the SITE aim to:
- Provide the services provided.
- Provide information and / or send notices of the service.
- Provide any and all accounting and tax.
Once the user has given consent:
- Provide information and / or offers on the services provided by SITE.
- Check the quality of services offered, even by offering after-sales services.
- Send communications and advertising information relating to products and own initiatives and of thirds.
- Meet market surveys and statistics, marketing and product preferences.

METHOD OF USE
The data will be treated primarily with electronic instruments and computer and stored on computer media and on paper than on any other kind of support, in compliance with the minimum security measures under the Technical Regulations regarding minimum security, Annex B of the Code concerning the processing of personal data.
Your personal information will be stored in a way that allows your identification for the time strictly necessary for the purpose for which the data were collected and subsequently processed and, in any case, within the limits of law.

 

DETAILS ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
The Personal Data are collected for the following purposes and using the following services:
Mailing List or Newsletter
By registering to the mailing list or newsletter, the email address is automatically added to a list of contacts who may be sent emails containing information, including commercial and promotional activities relating to the Holder. Your e-mail could also be added to this list as a result of registration to this site or after making a purchase.
Personal data collected: First Name, Last Name, E-mail, Telephone Number.

Contact form (or "contact form")
The User, by filling out the form with your contact data, consent to their use in response to requests for information, quote, or any other indicated by the form.
Personal data collected: First Name, Last Name, Email, Subject and Message

Widgets Video Youtube (Google)
Youtube is a video content viewing service run by Google Inc. that allows this site to integrate those contained within its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

Cookies Facebook:
This SITE has some plugins that Facebook can track the behavior of readers. For more information about the page you can see the Privacy Policy.

 

WHAT ARE COOKIES
Cookies are small pieces of data that are stored and used to enhance the experience of using a website. For example may temporarily remember your preferences of navigation to avoid you select every time the language, thus making subsequent visits more comfortable and intuitive. Or they can be used to make "anonymous surveys" about how users navigate through the site, so that you can then improve starting from real data.
Cookies do not store any personal information about a user and any identifiable data will not be stored. If you want to disable the use of cookies it is necessary to customize the settings on your computer by setting the deletion of all cookies or activating a warning message when cookies are stored.

 

TYPES OF COOKIES
Cookie technical
These cookies are essential to be able to surf the Web and use some functionality . It 's not necessary to provide consent for cookies are strictly necessary, because are essential to ensure the services required. These cookies do not store any personal information about a user and any identifiable data will not be stored.

Third Party Cookies
Visiting a website you may receive cookies from the site is visited ("owners"), both from websites maintained by other organizations ("third parties"). A notable example is the presence of "social plugin" for Facebook, Twitter, Google+, Pinterest, LinkedIn. It is part of the page visited directly generated by these sites and integrated into site page host. The most common use of social plugin is aimed at sharing content on social networks.

Cookie analytics
Cookies are used by the operators of websites to gather information, in aggregate, the number of users and how they visit the site, and then draw up general statistics about the service and how to use it ..

Cookie profiling
Cookies are profiling types of cookies that can be used to track and profile users while browsing, study their movements and habits of consultation with the Web or consumption (what they buy, what they read, etc.), also the purpose of sending advertising service targeted and personalized.

HOW IS PROVIDED CONSENT
You will notify you via two approaches: the first will see a short statement, ie a banner in immediate appearance of every page on the site to which the user logs on, and extended informative, accessible through a link in the information brief as well as through a link at the bottom of every page of the site updated. By clicking the "more" of the banner it will access to the information complete (ie that you are reading this page); clicking on the "Accept" button you will lend the consent to the use of cookies.

COOKIES USED IN THIS SITE
Cookies are essential: This site uses cookies to store information about visitors preferences, and the pages you visit, and to personalize the content of the web page based on the browser type and other information depending on which browser sends precisely that. These cookies are essential in order to allow you to move around the site and to fully utilize its features. Without these cookies certain services can not function properly.

Third-party cookies (Social Network): These services allow you to make interactions with social networks, or other external platforms directly from the pages of this site. The interaction and information obtained from this website are in any case subject to the User's privacy settings related to each social network.
To view the respective privacy policies and cookies you can visit the websites of social networks.
Facebook
Twitter
Google +
Pinterest
Linkedin

Session cookies: temporary files that are stored only for the duration of the browsing session on the website. The web browser normally deletes them when it is closed.

Persistent cookies: the duration of these files exceeds the browser session (for example, if you log on to a website, this recognizes the user at his next visit and displays a welcome message). Persistent cookies enable this type of functionality.

Analytical cookies This site uses the free Google Analytics. Recall that the data is used only for the data of the most visited pages, the number of visitors, the aggregate data of visits to the operating system, browser, etc. These parameters are stored in the Google servers on which their privacy in accordance with these guidelines. In addition to page views between the data collected it can also be included, by way of example, domain names and browser type of the computer used to connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources , the time of request, parameters regarding the operating system and the computer environment you use. These data do not allow, in any case, to arrive at your identity to their nature and the manner of their processing and are to be considered, therefore, anonymous. Cookies analytics are considered technical when used only for the purpose of optimization and if the IP users are kept anonymous.

USE OF GOOGLE ANALYTICS IN THIS SITE
Google Analytics (hereinafter also simply "Analytics") is a statistical service offered by Google Inc. whose headquarters is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States.
Analytics allows you to track access to the Site and to the directors of the same to generate and inspect data in aggregate and anonymous form in order to understand the use of the Site are the visitors and for compiling statistics.

Sources of data
Google Analytics requires for its own operation, the presence on the pages of the Site of a so-called tracking code. The purpose of this code is to identify, for the purposes indicated below, the pages you visit during browsing session on the Site.
In addition to page views between the data collected it can also be included, by way of example, domain names and browser type of the computer used to connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources , the time of request, parameters regarding the operating system and the computer environment you use. These data do not allow, in any case, to arrive at your identity to their nature and the manner of their processing and are to be considered, therefore, anonymous. As mentioned cookies analytics are considered technical when used only for the purpose of optimization and if the IP users are kept anonymous. We inform the user that this site uses the free Google Analytics. Recall that the data is used only for the data of the most visited pages, the number of visitors, the aggregate data of visits to the operating system, browser, etc. These parameters are stored in the Google servers which governs the Privacy according to these guidelines
As already stated, this site does not use any type of cookie to the user's profile record. Cookies are used by third parties related to the presence of "social plugin". We anonymized Google Analytics, which allows us to collect statistics without you profile. From each page you can access the privacy policy extended.

A user can deactivate Google Analytics while browsing using the add-on available for Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer, Opera and Safari available here

 

HOW TO CONTROL OR DELETE COOKIES
The majority of Internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically. You can change these settings to block cookies or to warn you that cookies are sent to your device. There are several ways to manage cookies. Please refer to the user 's instructions or help screen of your browser to find out how to adjust or change the settings of your browser.
How to disable cookies through browser:
- Mozilla Firefox
- Internet Explorer
- Google Chrome
- Opera
- Apple Safari

 

ANONYMOUS NAVIGATION
Navigation without the use of cookies is possible through technical what is called Incognito and that is feasible with all major browsers.
Information on how to navigate anonymous / incognito on various browsers:
- Mozilla Firefox
- Internet Explorer
- Google Chrome
- Opera
- Apple Safari

 

 

OPTIONAL NATURE OF DATA ACQUISITION
Personal data are divided into two categories: mandatory and optional. If data are marked with asterisk as optional is in the registration process. The supply of compulsory data and its processing for the purposes mentioned above are strictly functional to the services. If the user refuses to provide such data or any refusal to allow their treatment will make it impossible to use the service offered by SITE.
Other data collected aid SITE to offer a better service. Compared to them, the customer is free to supply them or not.
To ensure that your personal information is always accurate and up to date, relevant and complete, please report any modification to giorgioiachini@giorgioiachini.it.

SUBJECTS TO WHOM DATA MAY BE DISCLOSED
Needs only to organizational and functional, we commissioned some internal managers of the processing of personal data of users of the Website, for purposes strictly related to the performance of the services of the Website, including the sale of products. The staff was properly trained on security and protection of personal data, prohibiting, in particular, to communicate or disclose personal data to subjects not required for the performance of services.
Your personal information will not be disclosed to third parties for purposes not permitted by law or without your express consent, except to follow the conclusion of the contract:
- To bodies in charge of activities of shipping, delivering and returning products purchased on SITE;
- To banks for the management of receipts and payments, including suppliers of electronic payment services at a distance;
- To accountants, for accounting and tax ;
- To police or judicial authorities, in accordance with law and after formal request by such entities, for example as part of anti-fraud services of the SITE.
For these subjects your consent is not required.

RIGHTS OF
In relation to the processing of personal data, pursuant to art. 7 (Right to access personal data and other rights) of the Code concerning the processing of personal data have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data about you, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form. You have the right to obtain information:
- Origin of personal data
- The purposes and methods of treatment
- The logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic
- The identity of the owner and managers of treatment
- The recipients or categories of recipients to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
You have the right to:
- Updating, rectification or integration of data
- The cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed
- Confirmation that the operations of the first two points were forwarded also to those whose data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement is possible and implies the use of means proportionate to the protected right.
You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
- For legitimate reasons to the processing of your personal data, if pertinent to the purpose of collection
- The processing of personal data about you for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
The owner of the data is:

CALZATURIFICIO GIORGIO IACHINI

To exercise your rights under art. 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data listed above, you can direct request to giorgioiachini@giorgioiachini.itor in writing at:

 

CALZATURIFICIO GIORGIO IACHINI
Via Della Montagnola, 34
63821 Porto Sant'Elpidio (FM), Italy

 

This page is visible through the link at the bottom of every page of the site in accordance with art. 122 seconds paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and following the procedures simplified information and acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Gazette 126 of June 3, 2014 and its record of the action 229 of 8 May 2014.

To know your rights and be informed on the legislation concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data please visit the website of the Authority for the protection of personal data at www.garanteprivacy.it